Click Here for more Information.
News
Team Banquet March 27, 6:00pm
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Practice March 25, 7:15 pm
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Jr Xtreme Game March 20, 7:15 pm
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Practice March 18- 7:15 pm
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Exhib Game March 17- 5:15 pm@Edge
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Exhib Game 8:30 am @ Genesis
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Practice March 13- 7:15 pm
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Practice March 11- 7:15 pm
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Exhib Game 1 pm @ Ernie Star
Posted by: SR
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Practice March 6- 7:15 pm
Posted by: Shauna
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Practice March 4- 7:15 pm
Posted by: Shauna
Sunday, March 02, 2014


Final Cash Calendar Winners
Posted by: Shauna
Sunday, March 02, 2014

Month/ Date  Name of Winner Ticket Amount
Feb-01 Phil White  210 $20.00
Feb-02 Brian Gibson 467 $20.00
Feb-03 Allyson Cox 788 $20.00
Feb-04 Stephanie Valiee 558 $20.00
Feb-05 Vicki Kellan 334 $20.00
Feb-06 Reinhardt 43 $100.00
Feb-07 Reinhardt 42 $20.00
Feb-08 Tammy Malmberg 886 $20.00
Feb-09 Rhonda Trentham 414 $20.00
Feb-10 Ksan Fawns 117 $20.00
Feb-11 Shelley Hill 441 $20.00
Feb-12 Dan Visser 857 $20.00
Feb-13 Nancy Lake 627 $100.00
Feb-14 Tara Petrie 473 $20.00
Feb-15 Gerald Green  101 $20.00
Feb-16 Heather Mackery 323 $20.00
Feb-17 Donna Cook 552 $20.00
Feb-18 Gary Haden 322 $20.00
Feb-19 Shelley Hill 439 $20.00
Feb-20 Alf Machado 664 $100.00
Feb-21 Danielle Pineau 651 $20.00
Feb-22 Chandra MacNeil 500 $20.00
Feb-23 Reinhardt 27 $20.00
Feb-24 Brad Miller 632 $20.00
Feb-25 Dan Visser 865 $20.00
Feb-26 Shannon Lindsay 157 $20.00
Feb-27 Neil Bokenfohr 835 $20.00
Feb-28 Aubrey Kam 693 $2,500.00

Dryland March 4, 5 pm Genesis
Posted by: Shauna
Monday, February 24, 2014


Practice Feb 25 7:30 pm
Posted by: Shauna
Monday, February 24, 2014


Dryland Feb 11 last session
Posted by: Shauna
Tuesday, February 11, 2014


Red Deer Itinerary
Posted by: Shauna
Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Thursday Feb 13th
4:15 PM Bus leaves Airdrie (please bring food and drinks for player before the game)
5 00 PM Bowden pick up
5:30 pm Bus Arrives Red Deer Arena 4725 - 43rd STreet
7:00 PM Game vs Red Deer White
9:30 PM Depart for Airdrie (meals on bus)
10:00 PM Drop Off Bowden
10:45 PM Arrive in Airdrie  

Red Deer Intinerary
Posted by: jeff
Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Team Xtreme Itinerary Red Deer 

Saturday January 25, 2014

 

4:15pm              BUS LEAVES AIRDRIE TWIN at 4:15PM SHARP

Please bring food/drinks for players for before the game 

5:00pm              Pick up in Bowden at Fast Gas for North players

5:45p.m.            Bus Arrives at Red Deer COLLICUT CENTER 3031 – 30th Avenue

7:15.pm.            Game time vs Red Deer White 

9:45pm Depart Red Deer back to Airdrie Saro’s take out on bus! Need a parent to pick up 

10:15pm            Drop off North players at Rest Stop in Bowden 

11:00p.m.          Arrive back in Airdrie at arenas

 



>> Camrose Itinerary - Monday, December 16, 2013
>> Medicine Hat Itinerary - Wednesday, December 04, 2013
>> Dryland Dec. 3rd - Tuesday, December 03, 2013
>> Red Deer Intinerary - Thursday, November 07, 2013
>> Lethbridge Itinerary - Tuesday, October 29, 2013
>> Dryland Oct. 22nd - Monday, October 21, 2013
>> Red Deer Tournament - Sunday, October 06, 2013
>> Medicine Hat Itinerary - Monday, September 30, 2013
>> Lethbridge Itinerary - Tuesday, September 24, 2013
>> Red Deer Itinerary - Sept 22nd - Monday, September 16, 2013
>> Home Opener - Friday, September 13, 2013
>> Practice - Thursday, September 12, 2013
>> Parent Meeting - Monday, September 09, 2013
>> Practice - Monday, September 02, 2013
>> Tie-Dye Game - Sunday, September 01, 2013
>> Inter-Squad Teams - Friday, August 30, 2013
>> Skills Session - Thursday, August 29, 2013
>> Pre Season Tournament - Wednesday, August 28, 2013
>> Conditioning Camp Rosters - Sunday, August 25, 2013
>> Conditioning Camp - Tuesday, July 16, 2013
>> Registration - Friday, May 31, 2013
>> Lethbridge Itinerary - Saturday February 23 - Wednesday, February 20, 2013
>> Playoffs - Round 2 - Monday, February 18, 2013
>> Red Deer Itinerary - Saturday February 16 - Wednesday, February 13, 2013
>> Cash Calendar Winners - Saturday, February 09, 2013
>> Parent Meeting - Wednesday, January 16, 2013
>> Lethbridge Itinerary - Sunday January 27 - Monday, January 07, 2013
>> Dryland - February 5 - Saturday, January 05, 2013
>> Red Deer Itinerary - Saturday January 5 - Thursday, December 27, 2012
>> Medicine Hat Itinerary - Saturday December 22 - Monday, December 17, 2012
>> Spruce Grove Itinerary - Saturday December 15 - Tuesday, December 04, 2012
>> Medicine Hat Itinerary - November 15 - 18 - Tuesday, November 13, 2012
>> Lethbridge Itinerary - Saturday Nov 10 - Tuesday, November 06, 2012
>> Medicine Hat Tournament Schedule - Monday, October 29, 2012
>> Red Deer Itinerary - Sunday November 4 - Monday, October 22, 2012
>> Ft. Saskatchewan Itinerary - Sunday October 21 - Tuesday, October 16, 2012
>> Red Deer Rebels Tournament Schedule - Friday, September 28, 2012
>> Parent Meetings - Wednesday, September 26, 2012
>> Home Opener - Friday, September 14, 2012
>> Exhibition Game vs. Team Alberta U18 Female Team - Friday, September 14, 2012
>> Red Deer Itinerary - September 15, 2012 - Wednesday, September 12, 2012
>> Parents Meeting - Monday, September 10, 2012
>> Revised Tryout Schedule - Thursday, August 23, 2012
>> Vic Wiebe on QR77 - Sunday, December 12, 2010

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


AMBHL
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Player Search | Playoff Results | Home | Calendar | Registration | Game Schedule | Standings | Stats | Staff | Photo Gallery | Xtreme History | AMBHL League Site | AMBHL Top Scorers | AMBHL Top Goalies |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2013 Sportzone Internet Services and Airdrie Xtreme Hockey Club
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software